Jacob Mediano v. The State of Texas Appeal from 391st District Court of Tom Green County (memorandum opinion per curiam)
[…] See id. Following the hearing, the district court should order the appropriate 2 See Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 26.04(a). 3 See id. art. 26.04(p) (“A defendant who is determined by the court to be indigent is presumed to remain indigent for the remainder of the proceedings in the case unless a material change in the defendant’s financial circumstances occurs.”). 4 See id. art. 1.051(d)(1). 5 See id. art. 26.04(b)(1). 6 See Tex. R. App. P. 38.8(b)(2), (3); see also Logan v. State, 463 S.W.2d 740, 740-41 (Tex. Crim.