Sheryl Elizabeth Standiford and Blaine Martin Standiford v. CitiMortgage, Inc. Appeal from County Court at Law No. 2 of Travis County (memorandum opinion )
[…] Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code §§ 16.003(a) (requiring suit to be brought “not later than two years after the day the cause of action accrues”), 24.005(b) (requiring notice to vacate premises to be provided prior to filing forcible detainer suit); Herve v. Federal Home Loan Mortg. Corp., No. 03-13-00607-CV, 2014 Tex. App. LEXIS 11736, at *7–8 (Tex. App.—Austin Oct. 24, 2014, no pet.) (mem. op.)