Annotate this Case
[…] Gov’t Code § 552.001(a); see Jackson v. State Office of Admin. Hearings, 351 S.W.3d 290, 293 (Tex. 2011). 11 See Tex. Gov’t Code § 552.001 (“This chapter shall be liberally construed in favor of granting a request for information.”). 12 See Austin Bulldog v. Leffingwell, 490 S.W.3d 240, 244–45 (Tex. App.—Austin 2016, no pet.)