Annotate this Case
[…] Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 101.061 (“This chapter does not apply to a claim based on an act or omission that occurred before January 1, 1970.”). Appellants’ evidence supporting their plea to the jurisdiction included the affidavit of the associate director for the office of facilities, planning, design, and construction at Texas State University–San Marcos.