In the Interest of M.B.T., a Child Appeal from 18th District Court of Johnson County (memorandum opinion )
[…] (quoting In re L.M.I., 119 S.W.3d 707, 711 (Tex. 2003), cert. denied, 541 U.S. 1043, 124 S. Ct. 2175, 158 L. Ed. 2d 733 (2004)). In the instant case, A.L.M. raises her complaint about the Affidavit of Relinquishment of Parental Rights and the Rule 11 Agreement for the first time on appeal. She did not object or file any motions in the trial court raising this complaint. Accordingly, we conclude that she has not preserved this complaint for appellate review. See TEX. R. APP. P. 33.1(a); see also In re D.E.H., 301 S.W.3d at 827-28. And even if A.L.M. had preserved this complaint for review, section 161.211(c) of the Texas Family Code provides that: “A direct or collateral attack on an order terminating parental rights based on an unrevoked affidavit of relinquishment of parental rights or affidavit of waiver of interest in a child is limited to issues relating to fraud, duress, or coercion in the execution of the affidavit.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 161.211(c) (West 2014); see Moore v. Brown, 408 S.W.3d 423, 438 (Tex. App.—Austin 2013, pet. denied) (“Consequently, subsection (c)’s limitation of “direct or collateral attack[s] on an order terminating parental rights based on an unrevoked affidavit of relinquishment of parental rights” to “issues relating to fraud, duress, or coercion in the execution of this affidavit” proscribes challenges based solely on a complaint that the affidavit violated one of section 161.103’s requirements.”); see also In re A.H., No. 09-1400291-CV, 2014 Tex. App. LEXIS 13549, at *11 (Tex.