S.C. v. M.B., INDIVIDUALLY AND AS NEXT FRIEND OF I.C.; from Tarrant County; 2nd Court of Appeals District (02-19-00168-CV, 634 SW3d 102, 04-09-20) (Dissenting)
[…] Loc. Gov’t Code § 72.009(a) (A county boundary dispute suit “must be brought in the district court of a county in an adjoining judicial district whose boundaries are not affected by the suit and whose county seat is closest to the county seat of the county that brings the suit.”); Tex. Code Crim.