Annotate this Case
[…] XVI, § 31. 3 TEX. OCC. CODE §§ 151.001–.056; ante at 3. 4 TEX. OCC. CODE § 151.052(a). Id. § 151.052(a)(3) (“This subtitle does not apply to . . . a licensed chiropractor engaged strictly in the practice of chiropractic as defined by law.”); id. §§ 201.001–.606. 5 6 Id. § 201.002(b). 7 Id. § 201.002(b)(1) (emphasis added). 8 Id. 9 22 TEX. ADMIN. CODE § 78.1(c)(3)(B) (permitting “Technological Instrumented Vestibular-OcularNystagmus Testing”). 2 Neither is related to the spine or musculoskeletal system. 10 Because the Court