The State of Texas for the Best Interest and Protection of A.L. Appeal from Probate Court No 1 of Travis County (memorandum opinion per curiam)
[…] If it is determined that Appellant has been denied the effective assistance of appellate counsel, the trial court may appoint new counsel; the 2 name, address, email address, phone number, and state bar number of any newly appointed counsel shall be included in the trial court’s findings. Due to the expedited nature of this appeal, a supplemental clerk’s record containing the trial court’s findings and any orders issued shall be filed with the Clerk of this Court on or before March 20, 2023. See TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE ANN. §§ 574.070(e) (“The court of appeals and supreme court shall give an appeal under this section preference over all other cases and shall advance the appeal on the docket.”), 574.108(a). It is so ordered. Per Curiam 3