In the Interest of C.A.C. and K.M.C., Children Appeal from 72nd District Court of Lubbock County (memorandum opinion)
[…] Father’s argument overlooks Mother’s motion for extension of time to file notice of appeal, which we granted on February 3, 2022, pursuant to Texas Rule of Appellate Procedure 26.3. 3 4 Further references to the Texas Family Code will be to “section __” or § __.” 3 order . . . that provides for the appointment of a conservator or that sets the terms and conditions of conservatorship or for the possession of or access to a child to conform the order to the requirements of Section 153.004(d). § 156.1045(a). “It is a rebuttable presumption that it is not in the best interest of a child for a parent to have unsupervised visitation with the child if credible evidence is presented of a history or pattern” of family violence by that parent. § 153.004(e).