In the Matter of C.J.H., a Child Appeal from County Court at Law No 1 of Potter County (memorandum opinion)
[…] C.J.H.’s first issue is overruled. Issue Two Second, C.J.H. asserts he did not receive reasonable notice of a hearing on the State’s amended motion to modify. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 54.05(d) (“Reasonable notice of a hearing to modify disposition shall be given to all parties.”). However, the record does not support C.J.H.’s position.