New Braunfels Independent School District v. FieldTurf USA, Inc. Appeal from 274th District Court of Comal County (memorandum opinion)
[…] TEX. BUS. & COM CODE ANN. § 2.719(a). Section 2.719 further provides that “[w]here circumstances cause an exclusive or limited remedy to fail of its essential purpose, remedy may be had as provided in this title.” See § 2.719(b). See also § 2.714 (pertaining to the recovery of reasonable monetary damages resulting from a breach of warranty for non-conforming goods).