Isabel Pikulin v. Edward Rustlaw Pikulin Appeal from 320th District Court of Potter County (memorandum opinion)
[…] App.—San Antonio 1987, no writ)). Therefore, the property in dispute here (pension payments received by Isabel and not forwarded to Edward) would not mature or accrue until Mason & Hanger Pantex made a disbursement and the limitations would accrue as to each installment. In re Marriage of Reinauer, 946 S.W.2d at 860. Because Isabel continued to receive disbursements through the time suit was filed, section 9.003(b) was applicable, and it operated to bar a suit to enforce the QDRO only as to payments accruing more than two years prior to the date suit was filed. Section 9.003 does not, however, operate to bar a suit for monetary damages arising from a breach of Isabel’s fiduciary duty because such a suit is not a “suit to enforce the division of tangible personal property in existence at the time of the decree of divorce,” nor is it a “suit to enforce the division of future property not in existence at the time of the original decree.”