Patrick Eugene Nash v. The State of Texas Appeal from 242nd District Court of Hale County (memorandum opinion)
[…] Tex. Alcoholic Bev. Comm’n. v. I Gotcha, Inc., No. 07-05-0411-CV, 2006 Tex. App. LEXIS 6733, at *9 “Sexual performance” incorporates “sexual conduct” into its definition. See TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 43.25(a)(1) (defining “sexual performance” as “any performance or part thereof that includes sexual conduct by a child younger than 18 years of age”). 2 4 (Tex. App.—Amarillo July 28, 2006, pet. denied) (mem. op.). So, apparently the task at hand is to determine whether the record contains some evidence that appellant induced M.G. to exhibit her breasts in an indecent, obscene or morally impure or wanton way.