Annotate this Case
[…] Nor do we address whether liability also could be imposed on the irrevocable trust if Andrew were also acting in his capacity as trustee of that trust when committing the purported wrongs. Those were not issues encompassed within the motion for summary judgment. 8 transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation . . . with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor . . . .”); Id. § 24.006(a) (stating that a “transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred . . . .”). (emphasis added).