In the Interest of Z.B. and Z.B., Children Appeal from County Court at Law No 1 of Randall County (memorandum opinion per curiam)
[…] App.—Corpus Christi 2003, no pet.); In re K.M., 98 S.W.3d 774, 777 (Tex. App.—Fort Worth 2003, no pet.); In the Interest of R.R., No. 04-03-00096-CV, 2003 Tex. App. LEXIS 4283, at *10-12 (Tex. App.—San Antonio May 21, 2003, no pet.) (mem. op.); In re E.L.Y., 69 S.W.3d 838, 841 (Tex. App.—Waco 2002, no pet.); In re K.S.M., 61 S.W.3d 632, 634 (Tex. App.—Tyler 2001, no pet.). 3 2014). The order in the supplemental clerk’s record is signed only by the associate judge. Section 201.007(c) provides that an order described under section 201.007(a)(14), rendered and signed by an associate judge, constitutes an order of the referring court. Id. at § 201.007(c) (West 2014). Under section 201.007(a)(14)(A), an associate judge has authority to render and sign “a final order agreed to in writing as to both form and substance by all parties.” Id. at § 201.007(a)(14)(A) (West 2014) (emphasis added).