Annotate this Case
[…] Prop. Code Ann. § 82.002(a). The record here reflects no such vote or 17 14 sections “apply only with respect to events and circumstances occurring on or after January 1, 1994, and do not invalidate existing provisions of the declaration, bylaws, or plats or plans of a condominium for which the declaration was recorded before January 1, 1994.”18 Id. The question here is whether Subsection (e) of Section 82.113 applies.