In the Interest of A.W. Appeal from 324th District Court of Tarrant County (memorandum opinion)
[…] Id. § 157.323(c). Section 157.263, on the other hand, allows a trial court to render a cumulative money judgment for child-support arrearages. Under that section, “[a] cumulative money judgment for the amount of child support owed includes” the following: (1) unpaid child support not previously confirmed; 3 (2) the balance owed on previously confirmed child[-]support arrearages or lump[-]sum or retroactive child[-]support judgments; (3) interest on the child[-]support arrearages; and (4) a statement that it is a cumulative judgment for the amount of child support owed. Id. § 157.263(b). However, cumulative money judgments are available only for a specified amount of time; Family Code Section 157.005(b) provides that a trial court “retains jurisdiction” to “render cumulative money judgments for past-due child support . . . as provided by Section 157.263, if a motion for enforcement requesting a money judgment is filed not later than the 10th anniversary after the date . . . the child becomes an adult. . . .” Id. § 157.005(b). Section 158.301 authorizes an obligee, among others, to file a notice of application for judicial writ of withholding.