In re Killick Aerospace Limited, Killick Aerospace, LLC Appeal from 236th District Court of Tarrant County (memorandum opinion)
[…] We disagree. To prove the claims asserted against the Killick Parties in the amended petition, Bombardier must establish that the Killick Parties possessed or used its trade secrets or confidential and proprietary information without its express or implied consent. See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 134A.002(3)(B) (“misappropriation” means “disclosure or use of a trade secret of another without express or implied consent”); Mesquite Servs., LLC v. Standard E&S, LLC, No. 07-19-00440-CV, 2020 WL 5540189, 9 at *8 (Tex.