Victor L. Anderson v. The State of Texas Appeal from Criminal District Court No. 4 of Tarrant County (memorandum opinion)
[…] The record establishes that Stutheit observed Anderson drive at a speed in excess of the posted 22 speed limit, make multiple lane changes without using a turn signal, drive recklessly by driving into an occupied lane, jerk back into his lane, almost hit a wall, cut across multiple lanes before exiting the highway directly in front of another vehicle, and remain stopped at a green light before proceeding through an intersection during a yellow light. See Tex. Transp. Code Ann. §§ 545.104 (“An operator shall use the signal . . . to indicate an intention to turn, change lanes, or start from a parked position.”), 545.401 (“A person commits an offense [of reckless driving] if the person drives a vehicle in wilful or wanton disregard for the safety of persons or property.”); Dogay v. State, 101 S.W.3d 614, 618 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2003, no pet.)