In the Interest of J.W.W. Appeal from 411th District Court of San Jacinto County (memorandum opinion)
[…] See Obernhoff v. Nelson, No. 01-18-00816-CV, 2019 WL 4065017, at *24 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] Aug. 29, 2019, no pet.) (mem. op.) (citations omitted); see also In re G.B., No. 09-1500285-CV, 2016 WL 157842, at *4 (Tex. App.—Beaumont Jan. 14, 2016, no pet.) (mem. op.) (explaining in conservatorship proceeding what trial court could reasonably infer from evidence). There is a “rebuttable presumption that the appointment of the parents of a child as joint managing conservators is in the best interest of the child.” Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.131(b); see also id. § 153.002 (“The best interest of the child shall always be the primary consideration of the court in determining the issues of 39 conservatorship and possession of and access to the child.”); Danet v. Bhan, 436 S.W.3d 793, 796 (Tex. 2014) (noting same).