Texas Windstorm Insurance Association v. Kevin Kelly and Tiffany Kelly Appeal from 136th District Court of Jefferson County (opinion)
[…] In its third issue, TWIA argues that there was a fact issue precluding the granting of Kelly’s summary judgment, because Section 2210.208(a) does not apply “unless the coverage was excluded from a companion policy in the voluntary market.” See id. § 2210.208(e). However, having sustained issues one and two, the third issue raised would not result in greater relief, so it is not necessary that we address it.