Gus Guevara v. The State of Texas Appeal from 412th District Court of Brazoria County (opinion)
[…] See Tex. Const. art. I, § 30(a)(1) (granting crime victims “the right to be treated with fairness and with respect for the victim’s dignity and privacy throughout the criminal justice process”).