Annotate this Case
[…] See Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 37.006(a) (“When declaratory relief is sought, all persons who have or claim any interest that would be affected by the declaration must be made parties.”). 41 10 Haven’s Property or under the easement.