In the Interest of C.A.D. Appeal from County Court at Law of Polk County (memorandum opinion)
[…] See Tex. R. Civ. P. 324(b)(2); see also In re A.M., 385 S.W.3d 74, 78-79 (Tex. App.—Waco 2012, pet. denied); In re J.M.S., 43 S.W.3d 60, 62 (Tex. App.—Houston [1st Dist.] 2001, no pet.). 22 unnecessary to address each of the predicate findings separately if any one of them is supported by the verdict, we will first address Mother’s arguments that challenge whether sufficient evidence was before the jury to support the jury’s determination under section 161.003 that Mother has an “emotional illness or a mental deficiency that renders her unable to provide for the physical, emotional, and mental needs of the child[.]” See A.V., 113 S.W.3d at 362. Section 161.003 of the Family Code states [t]he court may order termination of the parent-child relationship…if the court finds that: (1) the parent has a mental or emotional illness or a mental deficiency that renders the parent unable to provide for the physical,