Daniel Lamar Rogers v. The State of Texas Appeal from 258th District Court of Polk County (memorandum opinion)
[…] See Tex. Const. art. I, § 30(a)(1) (granting crime victims “the right to be treated with fairness and with respect for the victim’s dignity and privacy throughout the criminal justice process”). 2 and there intentionally or knowingly, in violation of an order issued by Judge Stephen Phillips of the County Court at Law of Polk County, Texas, issued on January 2, 2014 in Cause Number CIV28134 under authority of Chapter 85 of the Texas Family Code, by intentionally or knowingly