Justin Young v. The State of Texas Appeal from Criminal District Court of Jefferson County (memorandum opinion )
[…] In issues three and four, Appellant argues the trial court committed reversible error by denying Appellant’s Motion to Suppress the test results of the urine sample obtained from Appellant at the hospital because Appellant contends the test was 1 Tex. Const. Art. I, § 9 (“The people shall be secure in their persons, houses, papers and possessions, from all unreasonable seizures or searches, and no warrant to search any place, or to seize any person or thing, shall issue without describing them as near as may be, nor without probable cause, supported by oath or affirmation.”). 2 See Tex. Code Crim.