The State of Texas v. Cameron Scott Moseley Appeal from 258th District Court of Polk County (opinion )
[…] Moseley responds that Penalty Group 2-A contains an exclusive list of substances and an indictment alleging an offense under section 481.113 must allege manufacture, delivery, or possession with intent to deliver a substance that is specifically identified in Penalty Group 2-A. Section 481.113(a) of the Health and Safety Code provides that “a person commits an offense if the person knowingly manufactures, delivers, or possesses with intent to deliver a controlled substance listed in Penalty Group 2 or 2-A.” Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 481.113(a) (West Supp. 2014).