John E. Rodarte v. Beneficial Texas, Inc. Appeal from 166th Judicial District Court of Bexar County (opinion )
[…] APPELLANT’S RESPONSE On November 6, 2015, Appellant filed his “Appellant’s Brief.” In various portions of the body of his brief, he listed some of the cause numbers for actions he has initiated, but he did not provide the additional information required by statute. See TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 14.004. He failed to provide the following information: -2- 04-15-00647-CV • “a separate affidavit,” id. § 14.004(a); • “the operative facts for which relief was sought,” id. § 14.004(a)(2)(A); • “the case name [or] court in which the action was brought,” id. § 14.004(a)(2)(B); • “[the] identi[ty of] each party in the action,” id. § 14.004(a)(2)(C); and • “the result of the action, including whether the action or a claim that was a basis for the action was dismissed as frivolous or malicious,” id. § 14.004(a)(2)(D).