In the Interest of P.R., J.R., B.R. and V.R., Children--Appeal from 81st Judicial District Court of Wilson County
[…] Laredo Medical Group Corp. v. Mireles, 155 S.W.3d 417, 430 (Tex. App.--San Antonio 2004, pet. denied) (testimony regarding subjective belief is not a judicial admission).

Juanita's efforts to impose liability on Bank of America for failing to comply with her notice of levy fail for similar reasons. Section 157.327 provides that "a claimant may deliver a notice of levy to any financial institution possessing or controlling assets or funds owned by, or owed to, an obligor and subject to a child support lien." Tex. Fam. Code Ann. 157.237(a) (Vernon 2002). We have previously concluded that the evidence is legally insufficient to establish that Wanda's account was owned by Jesse or was subject to a child support lien.