In the Interest of P.R., J.R., B.R. and V.R., Children--Appeal from 81st Judicial District Court of Wilson County
[…] Tex. Fam. Code Ann. 157.234 (Vernon 2002). Accordingly, in order for Bank of America to be subject to liability under section 157.324 in relation to a child support lien in this case, it must have knowingly disposed of property subject to the child support lien.

Section 157.317 of the Code sets forth the property to which a child support lien attaches and provides in pertinent part:

A child support lien attaches to all real and personal property not exempt under the Texas Constitution or other law, including (1) an account in a financial institution . . . from the date the lien notice is filed with [a third party in possession or control of property of the obligor].

Tex. Fam. Code Ann. 157.317 (Vernon Supp. 2005).