In the Interest of P.R., J.R., B.R. and V.R., Children--Appeal from 81st Judicial District Court of Wilson County
[…] City of Keller v. Wilson, 168 S.W.3d 802, 827-28 (Tex. 2005). Evidence is legally insufficient when the record discloses: (1) a complete absence of evidence of a vital fact; (2) the court is barred by rules of law from giving weight to the only evidence offered to prove a vital fact; (3) the evidence offered to prove a vital fact is no more than a mere scintilla; or (4) the evidence establishes conclusively the opposite of the vital fact. Id. at 810.

Section 157.324 of the Texas Family Code provides as follows:

A person who knowingly disposes of property subject to a child support lien, who, after a foreclosure hearing, fails to surrender on demand nonexempt personal property as directed by a court or administrative order under this subchapter, or who fails to comply with a notice of levy under this subchapter is liable to the claimant in an amount equal to the arrearages for which the lien, notice of levy, or foreclosure judgment was issued.

Tex. Fam. Code Ann. 157.234 (Vernon 2002).