Annotate this Case
[…] See Gunn v. McCoy, 489 S.W.3d 75, 95 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] 2016), aff’d, 554 S.W.3d 645 (Tex. 2018); see also Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. 21 § 33.003(b) (stating that proportionate-responsibility statute “does not allow a submission to the jury of a question regarding conduct by any person without sufficient evidence to support the submission.”); Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.