Billy Ray Reagins, Sr. v. Sheila Walker Appeal from 387th District Court of Fort Bend County (opinion)
[…] The motion, however, was not admitted into evidence at trial, and there is no indication in the record that the trial court considered it for any purpose related to the trial. 8 Walker does not appear to have made any objection, motion, or request in the trial court regarding Reagins’ failure to provide required information. See generally Tex. R. App. P. 33.1(a) (providing that before presenting a complaint for appellate review, a party must raise a timely request, objection, or motion in the trial court). 9 assessed child support accordingly. See Tex. Fam. Code § 154.066(a) (“If the actual income of the obligor is significantly less than what the obligor could earn because of intentional unemployment or underemployment, the court may apply the support guidelines to the earning potential of the obligor.”). Nothing in the record supports Walker’s theory. Walker did not offer any evidence that Reagins was intentionally underemployed, and the trial court did not make any such finding. See Iliff v.