Annotate this Case
[…] Id. § 1203.051(a). Texas Estates Code section 1203.056(a) provides that “[t]he court may remove a guardian under [s]ection 1203.051(a)(6)(A) or (B) only on the presentation of clear and convincing evidence given under oath.” Id. § 1203.056(a).