Annotate this Case
[…] See 669 S.W.2d at 312; see also TEX. PROP. CODE § 13.002 (“An instrument that is properly recorded in the proper county is: (1) notice to all persons of the existence of the instrument; and (2) subject to inspection by the public.”).