Harris County Appraisal District v. Jacob S. MacDonald and 1615 Tabor LLC Appeal from 190th District Court of Harris County (memorandum opinion)
[…] TEX. TAX CODE ANN. § 41.01(a). But an appraisal review board is prohibited from “review[ing] or reject[ing] an agreement between a property owner or the owner’s agent and the chief appraiser under [Texas Tax Code] [s]ection 1.111(e).”