In the Interest of D.H. and L.H., Children Appeal from 16th District Court of Denton County (memorandum opinion)
[…] See TEX. GOV’T CODE § 73.001 (“The supreme court may order cases transferred from one court of appeals to another at any time that, in the opinion of the supreme court, there is good cause for the transfer.”). D.H. and L.H. Father’s ex-wife and the children’s mother, M.A.H. (Mother), opposed the modification. Following a bench trial, the trial court denied Father’s modification request.