Annotate this Case
[…] The trial court entered an agreed temporary injunction that prohibited appellants from interfering with DLJ Mortgage’s possession of the property, save and except for a portion of the property that Smith was still permitted to occupy.5 Campbell was enjoined from “further occupation, possession or trespass . . . whether 4 Appellants erroneously identify the provision requiring the owner’s and lender’s signatures on an affidavit of fair market value as Texas Constitution Article XVI, section 50(a)(6)(B). That section provides that an extension of credit must not “exceed 80 percent of the fair market value of the homestead on the date the extension of credit is made.” TEX. CONST. art. XVI, § 50(a)(6)(B). The signature requirement for an affidavit of fair market value is stated in section 50(6)(Q)(ix). See TEX. CONST. art.