Dominique Dontray Giddens v. The State of Texas Appeal from 268th District Court of Fort Bend County (memorandum opinion)
[…] See TEX. CODE CRIM. PROC. ANN. art. 42.01 § 1(19), (26) (West 2018). He complains that the trial court’s judgment does not include whether his sentences are to run consecutively or concurrently and does not include that the PSI “was done according to ‘the applicable provision’ in the Code.” Article 42.01, section 1 (19), provides that a trial court’s judgment must contain: The terms of any order entered pursuant to Article 42.08 that the defendant’s sentence is to run cumulatively or concurrently with another sentence or sentences[.] Id. art. 42.01 § 1(19) (emphasis added).