Marcelle Guimaraes v. Christopher Scott Brann Appeal from 308th District Court of Harris County (dissenting opinion)
[…] TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 152.105(b), (c); see also id. § 152.303 (“A court of this state shall recognize and enforce a child custody determination of a court of another state [defined as including a foreign state] if the latter court exercised jurisdiction in substantial conformity with [the Act] . . . .”).