In the Interest of G. P., a Child Appeal from 306th District Court of Galveston County (memorandum opinion )
[…] App.—Fort Worth 2013) (fact finder “free to disregard [f]ather’s testimony and [m]other’s report to the hospital”), aff’d, 437 S.W.3d 498 (Tex. 2014). Viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the jury’s finding, we conclude that the jury could have formed a firm belief or conviction that C.C. engaged, or knowingly placed G.P. with persons who engaged, in conduct that endangered her physical and emotional well-being. See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 161.001(b)(1)(E). And, viewing the evidence in a neutral light, we conclude that 60 See id. § 22.04(a)(3) (“[A] person commits [the] offense [of injury to a child] if he intentionally, knowingly, recklessly, or with criminal negligence, by act or intentionally, knowingly, or recklessly by omission, causes to a child . . . bodily injury.”); see also id. § 1.07(a)(8) (Vernon Supp. 2016) (defining “[b]odily injury” (internal quotations omitted)). 40 a reasonable fact finder could have formed a firm belief or conviction that C.C. engaged, or knowingly placed G.P. with persons who engaged, in conduct that