In the Matter of J. G. Appeal from 314th District Court of Harris County (opinion )
[…] We hold that the record contains legally and factually sufficient evidence to support these findings. B. Whether Adjudication of Alleged Offense Had Been Made Section 54.02(j) also requires the juvenile court to find, before it may waive its jurisdiction, that “no adjudication concerning the alleged offense has been made or no adjudication hearing concerning the offense has been conducted.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 54.02(j)(3).