In The Interest Of D.P., a child Appeal from 256th Judicial District Court of Dallas County (memorandum opinion)
[…] TEX. FAM. CODE § 102.004(b). Subsection (c) of section 102.004 provides that “[p]ossession or access to a child by a grandparent is governed by the standards established in Chapter 153.” 7 –20– (C) is dead; or (D) does not have actual or court-ordered possession of or access to the child. TEX. FAM. CODE § 153.433(a)(1)–(3); see also In re B.N.S., 247 S.W.3d 807, 808 (Tex. App.—Dallas 2008, no pet.) (discussing family code § 153.433).