In Re: Sandra Crenshaw Appeal from Dummy Number of Dallas County (memorandum opinion)
[…] To date, relator has not provided this Court with a written order from the local administrative judge giving her permission to file this original proceeding. Accordingly, we dismiss this original proceeding for lack of jurisdiction. See TEX. R. APP. P. 42.3(a), 43.2(f); TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 11.1035(b) (the court “shall dismiss the litigation unless the [vexatious litigant subject to a prefiling order] . . . obtains an order from the appropriate local administrative judge described by Section 11.102(a) permitting the filing of the litigation”); see also In re Johnson, No. 03-13-00531CV, 2013 WL 4822489, at *1 (Tex. App.—Austin Aug. 30, 2013, orig. proceeding) (mem. op.)