RONNEALL JONES, Appellant v. THE STATE OF TEXAS, Appellee
[…] We affirm the trial court's judgment.
STALENESS
        In his first issue, appellant asserts the trial court erred in denying his motion to suppress because the search warrant was stale by the time it was executed. Article 18.06(a) of the code of criminal procedure requires that a search warrant “must be executed within three days from the time of its issuance.” Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 18.06(a) (Vernon 2005).