The State of Texas v. Richard Bernardina Salga Loya Appeal from 238th District Court of Midland County (memorandum opinion)
[…] See id. § 42.072(a)(1). Under Section 42.07, a person commits the offense of harassment if he acts “with the intent to harass, annoy, alarm, abuse, torment, or embarrass another,” and his conduct satisfies any one of the seven enumerated manner and means provided under that subsection. § 42.07(a)(1)–(7) (emphasis added). Id.