Alejandro Hernandez v. Alberto Enrique Hernandez and Reynaldo Aaron Morales Appeal from County Court at Law No 3 of El Paso County (opinion)
[…] Id. But those facts do not negate the critical fact on which a Chapter 11 inquiry turns, which is that the bill of review was indeed an attempt to relitigate his claim of wrongful eviction that was previously decided against Hernandez in the reentry litigation filed against these same defendants as well as in other previous litigation filed by Hernandez. See TEX.CIV.PRAC.&REM.CODE ANN. § 11.054(2)(B)(requiring a showing that a plaintiff “attempts to relitigate, pro se, . . . the cause of action, claim, controversy, or any of the issues of fact or law determined . . . by the final determination against the same defendants . . .”)[Emphasis added].