Lloyd Michael Harris, Jr. v. Mastec North America, Inc., Et Al.
[…] Consolidation Coal Co., 518 S.W.2d 234 (Tenn. 1974), is unavailing. In that case, the trial court granted relief under Rule 60.02(5) for the final judgment awarded benefits based upon an incorrect compensation rate, and the motion was filed one year and two months after the final judgment had been entered. -5- Harris. Mastec cites Tenn. Code Ann. § 50-6-207(4)(A)(ii)(c), which states: After the total amount of the commuted lump sum is determined, the amount of the weekly disability benefits shall be recalculated to distribute the total remaining permanent total benefits in equal weekly installments beginning with the date of entry of the order and terminating on the date the employee’s disability benefits terminate pursuant to Subdivision (4)(A)(1)(i) . . . Mr.