Joe Logan Diffie v. Theresa Crump Diffie
[…] Thus, the trial court divided the marital estate as follows: To Husband 2013 Ford F150: 2004 Prevost XL-2: Sun Trust Inv. #3112: Sun Trust Acct. #1521: Sun Trust Acct. # 3868: $18,276 $180,000 $258.43 $2,045 $10,656 Chas. Schwab # 3015: Chas. Schwab # 3018: Music/Song Catalogue: AFTRA Pension: $40,038 $89,175 $13,600 $11,607 To Wife 9435 Weatherly Dr. 2007 Mercedes E350: 2010 Jeep Wrangler: Sun Trust Chk.# 3116: Chas. Schwab IRA #1985: Janus Funds #4335: Buffalo Funds #7635: 3 $860,000 $5,630 $17,523 $116 $8,017 $27,103 $32,042 Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-4-121(c) states that, “[i]n making equitable division of marital property, the court shall consider all relevant factors including: . . . (6) The value of the separate property of each party[.]” -5- Loan Receivable: 2016 Income Tax Overpayment: Music Equipment: 2015 Wells Cargo Trailer: JLD, Inc. stock: Total property: $3,550 $21,729 $47,080 $9,500 $48,000 $495,514.43 Total property: $950,431.00 The trial court then assigned the following debt to the parties: To Husband Loan for 2013