In Re: Estate Of Mary Ruth Davis Hudson
[…] (Emphasis added.) Tennessee Code Annotated § 30-2-401 (2015) provides in relevant part that “[t]he probate court shall have concurrent jurisdiction with the chancery and circuit courts to sell real estate of decedents and for distribution or partition . . . .” As Appellants have acknowledged, under the facts of this case and pursuant to Tennessee Code Annotated § 31-2-103, if the Estate in this action is insolvent, Administrator may utilize the Property to discharge or pay the debts of the Estate.