Sinan Gider v. Lydia Hubbell
[…] This is much better than wanting you dead like I did 2 ½ years ago. If I have any true violent urges, I will go on medication before I act on them. 13 factors. And as the parents were unable to exercise joint decision making, it was also in the child’s best interest to grant Father sole decision-making authority. See Tenn. Code Ann. § 36-6-407(b)(2) (2014) (“The court shall order sole decision-making to one (1) parent when it finds that . . . [b]oth parents are opposed to mutual decision making.”); Duke v. Duke, No. M2013-00624-COA-R3-CV, 2014 WL 4966902, at *24 (Tenn. Ct. App. Oct. 3, 2014). C. RESTRICTIONS ON MOTHER’S VISITATION Next, Mother challenges the juvenile court’s decision to limit her visitation with the child.