In Re: Matthew T.
[…] Law enforcement searched the residence and located two meth labs in an upstairs room. There were numerous items also located upstairs which are used to manufacture methamphetamine. [The case manager] received a copy of the incident report and pictures listing all items found . . . . The court also found that Son was a victim “of severe child abuse as defined at T.C.A. 37-1-102(21) [sic], perpetrated by [Mother and Father].” See Tenn. Code Ann. § 37-1-129(a)(2) (providing that if the court finds that a child was dependent and neglected, it must “determine whether the parents . . . or another person who had custody of the child committed severe child abuse.”). Further, the Adjudicatory and Dispositional Hearing Order stated that it “is a final order as to [Parents], and any appeal from this order must be made to the Circuit Court within ten days, excluding non-judicial days, of the entry of this order.” Parents did not appeal that order.